Sports

2015 All-SCVAL De Anza Division football team

2015 ALL-SCVAL DE ANZA DIVISION FOOTBALL TEAM

Most Valuable Player: Eduardo Andrade (Wilcox) Sr.

MVP Offense: Cros Chavez (Milpitas) Sr.

MVP Defense: Colt Doughty (Los Gatos) Sr.

Senior of the Year: Miles Beach (Los Gatos)

What's local journalism worth to you?

Support Palo Alto Online for as little as $5/month.

Learn more

Junior of the Year: Hesekaia Finefeiiaki (Wilcox)

Sophomore of the Year: Tariq Bracy (Milpitas)

Freshman of the Year: Justin Scrempos (Milpitas)

Outstanding Quarterback: Hunter Bigge (Los Gatos) Sr.; Justin Hull (Palo Alto) Sr.

Outstanding Running Back: Manu Turituri (Wilcox) Sr.

Stay informed

Get daily headlines sent straight to your inbox.

Sign up

Outstanding Wide Receiver: Eli Givens (Palo Alto) Sr.

Outstanding Lineman: Christian Haangana (Milpitas) Sr.

Outstanding Offensive Lineman: Tafua Mataele (Milpitas) Sr.

Outstanding Defensive Lineman: Toa Iafetea (Milpitas) Sr.

Outstanding Inside Linebacker: Michael Pyle (Milpitas) Sr.

Outstanding Outside Linebacker: Jake Holton (Los Gatos) Sr.

Outstanding Defensive Back: Ryan Gault (Los Gatos) Sr.

Utility: Jordan Hendy (Fremont) Sr.

-

First Team

Quarterback: Oliver Svirsky (Milpitas) Sr.; William Liddle (Saratoga) Jr.

Running Back: Dejuan Crummie (Milpitas) Sr.; Alex Hawks (Saratoga) Sr.; Paul Jackson III (Palo Alto) So.; Rajah Ward (Homestead) Jr.; Jordan Howell (Los Gatos) Jr.

Wide Receiver: Devin Crummie (Milpitas) Sr.; Vinny Faylor (Saratoga) Sr.; Kian Ghelichkani (Saratoga) Jr.; Max Dorward (Palo Alto) So.; Riley Schoeben (Palo Alto) Sr.; Ryan Wilcox (Los Gatos) Jr.

Offensive Line: Paolo Baquilod (Milpitas) Sr.; Jeremiah Creamer (Fremont) Jr.; Jesse Chung (Saratoga) Jr.; Troy Henderson (Palo Alto) Jr.; Matt Terbet (Los Gatos) Sr.; Mark Shaheen (Los Gatos) Sr.; Joseph Bowles (Wilcox) Sr.; Rhodel Lacsamana (Wilcox) Sr.; Jonathan Tomoka (Wilcox) Jr.

Defensive Line: Brent Baculi (Milpitas) Sr.; Adam Camp (Saratoga) Sr.; Aaron Vogel (Saratoga) Jr.; Tonga Latu (Palo Alto) Sr.; Moala Tautuaa (Palo Alto) So.; Bruce Fua (Fremont) Sr.; Jake Kenney (Wilcox) Sr.; Robbie Saulus (Wilcox) Sr.

Defensive End/OLB: Peter Snodgrass (Palo Alto) Jr.; Joe Kinderman (Homestead) Sr.; Make Tonges (Los Gatos) Jr.; Shawndre Smith (Milpitas) Sr.

Inside Linebacker: Jarred Green (Milpitas) Sr.; Tak Nishi (Palo Alto) Sr.; Shaun Pike (Palo Alto) Sr.; Kylend Howard (Homestead) Sr.; Gabe Fuentes (Wilcox) Sr.

Defensive Back: D'Zhane Walker (Milpitas) Sr.; Tai Nguyen (Milpitas) So.; John Macaulay (Milpitas) Sr.; Jordan Schilling (Palo Alto) Jr.; Max Dorward (Palo Alto) So.; Harry Hibberd (Los Gatos) Sr.

Placekicker: Cesar Silva (Milpitas) Sr.

Utility: Dominic Faria (Homestead) Sr.

(All-league teams are selected by the coaches)

Craving a new voice in Peninsula dining?

Sign up for the Peninsula Foodist newsletter.

Sign up now

— Palo Alto Online Sports

Follow Palo Alto Online and the Palo Alto Weekly on Twitter @paloaltoweekly, Facebook and on Instagram @paloaltoonline for breaking news, local events, photos, videos and more.

2015 All-SCVAL De Anza Division football team

Uploaded: Mon, Dec 14, 2015, 3:49 pm

2015 ALL-SCVAL DE ANZA DIVISION FOOTBALL TEAM

Most Valuable Player: Eduardo Andrade (Wilcox) Sr.

MVP Offense: Cros Chavez (Milpitas) Sr.

MVP Defense: Colt Doughty (Los Gatos) Sr.

Senior of the Year: Miles Beach (Los Gatos)

Junior of the Year: Hesekaia Finefeiiaki (Wilcox)

Sophomore of the Year: Tariq Bracy (Milpitas)

Freshman of the Year: Justin Scrempos (Milpitas)

Outstanding Quarterback: Hunter Bigge (Los Gatos) Sr.; Justin Hull (Palo Alto) Sr.

Outstanding Running Back: Manu Turituri (Wilcox) Sr.

Outstanding Wide Receiver: Eli Givens (Palo Alto) Sr.

Outstanding Lineman: Christian Haangana (Milpitas) Sr.

Outstanding Offensive Lineman: Tafua Mataele (Milpitas) Sr.

Outstanding Defensive Lineman: Toa Iafetea (Milpitas) Sr.

Outstanding Inside Linebacker: Michael Pyle (Milpitas) Sr.

Outstanding Outside Linebacker: Jake Holton (Los Gatos) Sr.

Outstanding Defensive Back: Ryan Gault (Los Gatos) Sr.

Utility: Jordan Hendy (Fremont) Sr.

-

First Team

Quarterback: Oliver Svirsky (Milpitas) Sr.; William Liddle (Saratoga) Jr.

Running Back: Dejuan Crummie (Milpitas) Sr.; Alex Hawks (Saratoga) Sr.; Paul Jackson III (Palo Alto) So.; Rajah Ward (Homestead) Jr.; Jordan Howell (Los Gatos) Jr.

Wide Receiver: Devin Crummie (Milpitas) Sr.; Vinny Faylor (Saratoga) Sr.; Kian Ghelichkani (Saratoga) Jr.; Max Dorward (Palo Alto) So.; Riley Schoeben (Palo Alto) Sr.; Ryan Wilcox (Los Gatos) Jr.

Offensive Line: Paolo Baquilod (Milpitas) Sr.; Jeremiah Creamer (Fremont) Jr.; Jesse Chung (Saratoga) Jr.; Troy Henderson (Palo Alto) Jr.; Matt Terbet (Los Gatos) Sr.; Mark Shaheen (Los Gatos) Sr.; Joseph Bowles (Wilcox) Sr.; Rhodel Lacsamana (Wilcox) Sr.; Jonathan Tomoka (Wilcox) Jr.

Defensive Line: Brent Baculi (Milpitas) Sr.; Adam Camp (Saratoga) Sr.; Aaron Vogel (Saratoga) Jr.; Tonga Latu (Palo Alto) Sr.; Moala Tautuaa (Palo Alto) So.; Bruce Fua (Fremont) Sr.; Jake Kenney (Wilcox) Sr.; Robbie Saulus (Wilcox) Sr.

Defensive End/OLB: Peter Snodgrass (Palo Alto) Jr.; Joe Kinderman (Homestead) Sr.; Make Tonges (Los Gatos) Jr.; Shawndre Smith (Milpitas) Sr.

Inside Linebacker: Jarred Green (Milpitas) Sr.; Tak Nishi (Palo Alto) Sr.; Shaun Pike (Palo Alto) Sr.; Kylend Howard (Homestead) Sr.; Gabe Fuentes (Wilcox) Sr.

Defensive Back: D'Zhane Walker (Milpitas) Sr.; Tai Nguyen (Milpitas) So.; John Macaulay (Milpitas) Sr.; Jordan Schilling (Palo Alto) Jr.; Max Dorward (Palo Alto) So.; Harry Hibberd (Los Gatos) Sr.

Placekicker: Cesar Silva (Milpitas) Sr.

Utility: Dominic Faria (Homestead) Sr.

(All-league teams are selected by the coaches)

— Palo Alto Online Sports

Comments

Post a comment

Sorry, but further commenting on this topic has been closed.