Sports

2013-14 All-West Bay Athletic League basketball teams

 

2013-14 ALL-WEST BAY ATHLETIC LEAGUE BASKETBALL

BOYS

Most Valuable Player: Corbin Koch (Sacred Heart Prep) Jr.

First Team

Ryan Brice (Pinewood) Jr.

Bobby Roth (Menlo School) Sr.

Will Deng (Harker) Sr.

Eric Holt (Harker) Jr.

Connor Bonfiglio (Priory) Sr.

Ryan White (King's Academy) Sr.

Second Team

James McLean (Sacred Heart Prep) Jr.

David Bodine (Pinewood) Jr.

Greg Naumann (Pinewood) Sr.

Wes Miller (Menlo School) Sr.

Ryan Young (Menlo School) Sr.

Scotty Harris (Priory) So.

Darius Riley (Eastside Prep) Jr.

Honorable Mention

Andrew Daschbach (Sacred Heart Prep) So.

Ryan Galvin (Sacred Heart Prep) Sr.

Nathan Beak (Pinewood) So.

MJ Stevens (Pinewood) Sr.

Wei Wei Buchsteiner (Harker) Sr.

Jordan Duncan (King's Academy) Jr.

Owens Smith (Eastside Prep) Sr.

Emmit Hiemstra (Crystal Springs) Sr.

Kent Kober (Crystal Springs) Sr.

GIRLS

FOOTHILL DIVISION

Most Valuable Player: Marissa Hing (Pinewood) Jr.

First Team

Destiny Graham (Eastside Prep) Jr.

Chloe Eackles (Pinewood) So.

Charmaine Bradford (Eastside Prep) Sr.

Leeana Bade (Pinewood) Sr.

Meghan Holland (Sacred Heart Prep) Sr.

Alexus Simon (Eastside Prep) Sr.

Second Team

Hannah Paye (Menlo School) So.

Monique McDevitt (Pinewood) Jr.

Brije Byers (Eastside Prep) Jr.

Akayla Hackson (Pinewood) Fr.

Chacitty Cunningham (Eastside Prep) Jr.

Honorable Mention

Riley Hemm (Sacred Heart Prep) So.

Misa Fujii (Notre Dame-SJ) Fr.

Nelly Escobar (Mercy-SF) Jr.

Nicole Seguara (Mercy-SF) Sr.

Mackenzie Duffner (Menlo School) So.

Erinn Poindexter-McHan (Pinewood) Fr.

Rachel Schneider (Notre Dame-SJ) Jr.

D'Jane Stine (Menlo School) Fr.

Donya Dehnad (Menlo School) Sr.

SKYLINE DIVISION

Most Valuable Player: Paige Vermeer (Castilleja) Jr.

First Team

Katie Young (King's Academy) Jr.

Yasmeen Afifi (Castilleja) Jr.

Nithya Vemireddy (Harker) Sr.

Falecia Sanchez (King's Academy) Sr.

Sara Langi (Mercy-Burlingame) Fr.

Ellie Chen (Castilleja) So.

Second Team

Lynelle Magat (ICA) Jr.

Jordan Holmbeck (King's Acadey) Sr.

Penina Tuiasosopo (Mercy-Burlingame) Sr.

Cate Alder (Castilleja) Fr.

Regina Chen (Harker) Sr.

Jordan Thompson (Harker) Fr.

Honorable Mention

Maddie Tarr (Castilleja) Jr.

Lexus Thomas-Trail (Crystal Springs) Sr.

Jamie Kotcher (Castilleja) Sr.

Gloria Anyanwu (ICA) Sr.

Marina Aguilar (Mercy-Burlingame) Jr.

Milan Loiacono (King's Academy) Jr.

Andrea Zelaya-Mandoza (ICA) Jr.

Shelly Noreen (King's Academy) Sr.

Alexis Teter (Crystal Springs) Sr.

(All-league teams selected by the coaches)

Comments

Sorry, but further commenting on this topic has been closed.

I AM THE GOD OF HELL FIRE AND I BRING YOU
By Laura Stec | 29 comments | 1,771 views

Nobu Palo Alto eyes next-door expansion
By Elena Kadvany | 0 comments | 1,155 views

Are We Really Up To This?
By Aldis Petriceks | 1 comment | 1,152 views

Couples: Initiators and Implementors
By Chandrama Anderson | 0 comments | 795 views

Joe Simitian talk: Listening to Trump's America: Bridging the Divide
By Douglas Moran | 9 comments | 670 views