Sports Calendar

Submit a game or tryout

Today

Varsity Boys Baseball
10 a.m.
Menlo School at San Diego Lions Tournament

Varsity Boys Track & Field
3 p.m.
Gunn boys, girls at Los Altos

Varsity Girls Softball
4 p.m.
Gunn at Aragon

Varsity Boys Baseball
4 p.m.
Wilcox at Gunn

Varsity Boys Baseball
4 p.m.
Riordan at Menlo-Atherton

Varsity Boys Baseball
4 p.m.
Homestead at Palo Alto

Varsity Girls Lacrosse
7 p.m.
Sacred Heart Prep at Palo Alto

Varsity Girls Lacrosse
7 p.m.
Gunn at Saratoga

Thursday, April 17

Varsity Boys Baseball
12 p.m.
Menlo School at San Diego Lions Tournament

Girls Softball
2 p.m.
Stanford at Utah

Varsity Boys Track & Field
3:15 p.m.
Los Gatos boys, girls at Palo Alto

Varsity Boys Swimming
3:30 p.m.
Saratoga boys, girls at Gunn

Varsity Boys Swimming
3:30 p.m.
Palo Alto boys, girls at Los Altos

Varsity Boys Tennis
3:30 p.m.
Palo Alto at Los Altos

Varsity Boys Tennis
3:30 p.m.
Gunn at Saratoga

Varsity Boys Baseball
4 p.m.
Pinewood at Jefferson

Varsity Girls Softball
4 p.m.
SH Cathedral at Palo Alto

Varsity Boys Lacrosse
5:45 p.m.
Menlo-Atherton at Huntington Beach

Mens Track & Field
6 p.m.
Stanford men, women at Mt. SAC Relays

Mens Baseball
6 p.m.
Arizona St. at Stanford

Varsity Boys Lacrosse
7 p.m.
Los Altos at Palo Alto

Friday, April 18

Mens Crew
9 a.m.
Stanford at Stanford Invitational (Redwood Shores)

Mens Track & Field
10 a.m.
Stanford men, women at Mt. SAC Relays

Womens Gymnastics
11 a.m.
Stanford at NCAA Championships (Birmingham, Ala.)

Womens Lacrosse
2 p.m.
Stanford at San Diego St.

Womens Softball
2 p.m.
Stanford at Utah

Varsity Boys Golf
3 p.m.
Harker at Pinewood (Los Altos G&CC)

Varsity Boys Track & Field
4 p.m.
Gunn, Menlo, M-A, Paly, Priory, SHP at CCS Top 8 (San Jose City College)

Varsity Girls Track & Field
4 p.m.
Gunn, Menlo, M-A, Paly, Pinewood, SHP at CCS Top 8 (San Jose City College)

Varsity Boys Baseball
4 p.m.
Palo Alto at Homestead

Varsity Girls Lacrosse
4 p.m.
Mountain View at Palo Alto

Varsity Girls Softball
4 p.m.
Andrew Hill at Pinewood

Varsity Boys Baseball
4 p.m.
Menlo-Atherton at Westmont

Varsity Boys Baseball
4 p.m.
Gunn at Wilcox

Mens Baseball
6 p.m.
Arizona St. at Stanford

Varsity Girls Softball
6 p.m.
Gunn at Los Gatos

Varsity Boys Lacrosse
7 p.m.
Menlo-Atherton at Beckman (Irvine) (Tustin High)

Varsity Girls Lacrosse
7:30 p.m.
Los Gatos at Gunn

Saturday, April 19

Mens Crew
9 a.m.
Stanford at Stanford Invitational (Redwood Shores)

Mens Track & Field
10 a.m.
Stanford men, women at Woody Wilson Relays (UC Davis)

Mens Track & Field
11 a.m.
Stanford men, women at Mt. SAC Relays

Womens Softball
11 a.m.
Stanford at Utah

Varsity Boys Baseball
11 a.m.
Campolindo at Palo Alto

Varsity Womens Tennis
12 p.m.
Cal at Stanford

Mens Tennis
1 p.m.
Stanford at Cal

Mens Baseball
1 p.m.
Arizona St. at Stanford

Varsity Boys Baseball
3 p.m.
Scotts Valley at Gunn

Womens Gymnastics
4 p.m.
Stanford at NCAA Super Six (Birmingham, Ala.)

Womens Water Polo
5 p.m.
Cal at Stanford

Mens Volleyball
7 p.m.
UC Irvine at Stanford (MPSF playoff quarterfinals)

Sunday, April 20

Womens Golf
12 p.m.
Stanford at NCAA Individual finals (Birmingham, Ala.)

Womens Lacrosse
1 p.m.
Stanford at USC

Monday, April 21

Varsity Boys Golf
10 a.m.
Sacred Heart Prep at Aptos Invitational (Seascape GC, Aptos)

Varsity Boys Golf
3 p.m.
Palo Alto at Homestead (Sunnyvale Muni GC)

Varsity Boys Baseball
4 p.m.
Lynbrook at Gunn

Tuesday, April 22

Mens Baseball
6 p.m.
Stanford at Santa Clara

Wednesday, April 23

Varsity Boys Tennis
4 p.m.
Carlmont at Menlo-Atherton