Sports Calendar

Submit a game or tryout

Today

Varsity Girls Soccer
10 a.m.
Castilleja vs. San Mateo at Fremont tournament

Varsity Boys Wrestling
10 a.m.
Gunn, Pioneer, Salinas, Serra at Gunn quad

Varsity Girls Soccer
10 a.m.
Palo Alto at Terra Nova

Varsity Boys Soccer
1 p.m.
Sacred Heart Prep at Carmel

Varsity Boys Soccer
1 p.m.
Palo Alto at Homestead Cup

Varsity Boys Basketball
1 p.m.
Priory at Stevenson tournament

Varsity Girls Basketball
1:15 p.m.
Priory at RLS tournament

Varsity Girls Basketball
1:30 p.m.
Menlo-Atherton at Washington

Varsity Girls Soccer
2:45 p.m.
Sacred Heart Prep vs. Carlmont at Fremont tournament

Varsity Boys Basketball
3 p.m.
Pinewood at Cloverdale tournament

Varsity Girls Soccer
3:15 p.m.
Menlo vs. St. Ignatius at Fremont tournament

Varsity Girls Basketball
4:30 p.m.
St. Francis at Gunn

Varsity Boys Basketball
6 p.m.
Hillsdale at Gunn

Varsity Girls Basketball
6:30 p.m.
Eastside College Prep vs. Cardinal Newman at Laney College Shootout

Varsity Girls Basketball
6:30 p.m.
Castilleja, SHP at TKA tournament

Varsity Boys Basketball
7 p.m.
Bellarmine at Menlo-Atherton

Monday, December 12

Varsity Girls Basketball
2 p.m.
Pinewood at Bishop O'Dowd

Varsity Boys Soccer
3:30 p.m.
Sequoia at Palo Alto

Varsity Girls Soccer
3:30 p.m.
Westmoor at Priory

Varsity Girls Basketball
7 p.m.
Palo Alto at Foothill (Pleasanton)

Tuesday, December 13

Varsity Girls Basketball
4 p.m.
Kehillah at Jewish Community (Ella Hill Hutch)

Varsity Boys Basketball
5 p.m.
Mid-Peninsula at Pescadero

Varsity Girls Basketball
5:30 p.m.
Kehillah at North Valley Baptist

Varsity Girls Basketball
6:30 p.m.
Mid-Peninsula at Pescadero

Wednesday, December 14

Varsity Girls Soccer
3:30 p.m.
Summit Shasta at Priory

Varsity Boys Soccer
5:15 p.m.
Priory at German International School (Mayfield Soccer Complex)

Varsity Boys Soccer
5:45 p.m.
Monta Vista at Menlo-Atherton

Thursday, December 15

Mens Wrestling
10 a.m.
Stanford vs. Drexel at Penn

Mens Wrestling
12 p.m.
Stanford at Penn

Varsity Girls Basketball
3:30 p.m.
Waldorf at Kehillah

Varsity Boys Basketball
5 p.m.
Waldorf at Kehillah

Friday, December 16

Varsity Girls Soccer
3:30 p.m.
Priory at KIPP Collegiate

Varsity Boys Soccer
3:30 p.m.
Eastside College Prep at Priory

Varsity Girls Soccer
3:30 p.m.
Sequoia at Sacred Heart Prep

Mens Basketball
6 p.m.
Cal State East Bay at Stanford

Varsity Girls Basketball
6 p.m.
Menlo-Atherton at Menlo

Varsity Girls Basketball
6 p.m.
Gunn at Mills

Varsity Boys Basketball
7:45 p.m.
Menlo-Atherton at Menlo

Saturday, December 17

Varsity Girls Soccer
11 a.m.
Castilleja at Fremont tournament

Varsity Girls Soccer
11 a.m.
Terra Nova at Pinewood

Varsity Girls Basketball
11 a.m.
Gunn vs. Notre Dame-Belmont at Presentation

Varsity Boys Soccer
1 p.m.
Palo Alto at Homestead Cup

Varsity Girls Basketball
1:30 p.m.
St. Francis at Priory

Varsity Boys Basketball
3 p.m.
Menlo-Atherton at Mt. Eden

Varsity Girls Basketball
4:30 p.m.
San Mateo at Sacred Heart Prep

Varsity Girls Basketball
5:30 p.m.
Menlo at Half Moon Bay

Varsity Boys Basketball
5:30 p.m.
Thomas More at Pinewood

Varsity Boys Basketball
7 p.m.
Menlo at Half Moon Bay

Varsity Girls Basketball
7:30 p.m.
Palo Alto at Westmont

Sunday, December 18

Mens Wrestling
9 a.m.
Stanford at Reno Tournament of Champions

Womens Basketball
12 p.m.
Stanford at Tennessee

Monday, December 19

Varsity Girls Basketball
1:30 p.m.
Pinewood at Terra Nova tournament

Varsity Girls Soccer
3:30 p.m.
Priory at Castilleja

Mens Basketball
6 p.m.
Stanford at SMU

Varsity Girls Basketball
7 p.m.
Eastside College Prep at St. Mary's-Albany

Tuesday, December 20

Varsity Girls Basketball
1:15 p.m.
Pinewood at Terra Nova tournament

Varsity Girls Basketball
6:30 p.m.
Sacred Heart Prep at Sequoia

Varsity Boys Basketball
7 p.m.
Palo Alto at Menlo-Atherton

Wednesday, December 21

Varsity Girls Basketball
1 p.m.
Pinewood at Terra Nova tournament

Varsity Girls Basketball
1 p.m.
Priory at Woodside tournament

Varsity Girls Soccer
3:30 p.m.
Priory at South San Francisco

Womens Basketball
4 p.m.
Stanford at George Washington

Varsity Boys Soccer
6 p.m.
Priory at El Camino

Varsity Girls Basketball
6 p.m.
Cupertino at Menlo-Atherton

Varsity Boys Basketball
6 p.m.
Menlo-Atherton at Sacred Heart Prep

Thursday, December 22

Varsity Girls Basketball
1 p.m.
Priory at Woodside tournament

Varsity Girls Basketball
6 p.m.
St. Joseph Notre Dame at Eastside College Prep

Varsity Boys Basketball
6 p.m.
Palo Alto v. Oak Grove at Gunn

Varsity Girls Basketball
6 p.m.
Castilleja at Urban

Varsity Girls Basketball
7 p.m.
Palo Alto at Leigh

Mens Basketball
7:30 p.m.
Idaho at Stanford

Varsity Girls Basketball
7:30 p.m.
Dublin at Gunn

Friday, December 23

Varsity Boys Basketball
5 p.m.
Palo Alto at Carlmont

Monday, December 26

Varsity Girls Basketball
3:30 p.m.
Castilleja vs. Fresno at Monterey tournament

Varsity Boys Basketball
6:45 p.m.
Menlo vs. Esperanza at Orange Holiday Cup

Tuesday, December 27

Varsity Boys Wrestling
9 a.m.
Palo Alto at California Coast tournament (Aptos High)

Varsity Girls Wrestling
9 a.m.
Palo Alto at Lynbrook tournament

Varsity Boys Basketball
1 p.m.
Priory at Don and Martha Price Classic (Monte Vista Christian)

Varsity Girls Basketball
3 p.m.
Castilleja at Monterey tournament

Varsity Girls Basketball
6 p.m.
Menlo at Oakland Unity

Varsity Girls Basketball
6:30 p.m.
Priory at West Coast Jamboree (Sacred Heart Cathedral)

Wednesday, December 28

Varsity Boys Wrestling
9:45 a.m.
Palo Alto at California Coast tournament (Aptos High)

Varsity Girls Basketball
1 p.m.
Menlo-Atherton, SHP, Eastside Prep at Coaches vs. Cancer Classic (Eastside Prep)

Varsity Boys Basketball
1 p.m.
Priory at Don and Martha Price Classic (Monte Vista Christian)

Varsity Girls Basketball
1 p.m.
Priory at West Coast Jamboree (Sacred Heart Cathedral)

Varsity Boys Basketball
1:30 p.m.
Palo Alto at St. Francis tournament

Womens Basketball
2 p.m.
Yale at Stanford

Varsity Boys Basketball
4 p.m.
El Camino at Menlo-Atherton

Varsity Girls Basketball
4 p.m.
Castilleja at Monterey tournament

Varsity Girls Basketball
4:30 p.m.
Palo Alto, Pinewood at St. Francis tournament

Thursday, December 29

Varsity Girls Basketball
1 p.m.
Menlo-Atherton, SHP, Eastside Prep at Coaches vs. Cancer Classic (Eastside Prep)

Varsity Boys Basketball
1 p.m.
Priory at Don and Martha Price Classic (Monte Vista Christian)

Varsity Girls Basketball
1 p.m.
Palo Alto, Pinewood at St. Francis tournament

Varsity Boys Basketball
1 p.m.
Palo Alto at St. Francis tournament

Varsity Girls Basketball
1 p.m.
Priory at West Coast Jamboree (Sacred Heart Cathedral)

Varsity Girls Basketball
4 p.m.
Castilleja at Monterey tournament

Friday, December 30

Varsity Girls Wrestling
9:15 a.m.
Palo Alto at Trojan Wrath (Alisal High)

Varsity Girls Basketball
1 p.m.
Menlo-Atherton, SHP, Eastside Prep at Coaches vs. Cancer Classic (Eastside Prep)

Varsity Boys Basketball
1 p.m.
Palo Alto at St. Francis tournament

Varsity Girls Basketball
1 p.m.
Priory at West Coast Jamboree (Sacred Heart Cathedral)

Varsity Girls Basketball
2 p.m.
Palo Alto, Pinewood at St. Francis tournament

Womens Basketball
3 p.m.
Stanford at Arizona State

Mens Basketball
6 p.m.
Arizona State at Stanford

Sunday, January 1

Mens Wrestling
7 a.m.
Stanford at Southern Shuffle (Chattanooga)

Womens Basketball
1 p.m.
Stanford at Arizona

Mens Basketball
5 p.m.
Arizona at Stanford

Monday, January 2

Mens Wrestling
10 a.m.
Stanford at Southern Shuffle (Chattanooga)

Tuesday, January 3

Varsity Girls Soccer
3:45 p.m.
Mercy-Burlingame at Pinewood

Varsity Boys Basketball
6 p.m.
Pinewood at Crystal Springs Uplands

Varsity Boys Basketball
6 p.m.
Menlo at Priory

Varsity Boys Basketball
7 p.m.
Palo Alto v. Milpitas at Gunn

Wednesday, January 4

Varsity Mens Soccer
3:30 p.m.
Pinewood at Harker

Varsity Boys Basketball
5:30 p.m.
Menlo-Atherton at Jefferson

Varsity Girls Basketball
6 p.m.
Salesian College Prep at Menlo

Varsity Girls Basketball
6:30 p.m.
Presentation at Eastside College Prep

Varsity Girls Basketball
7 p.m.
Palo Alto vs. Saratoga at Gunn

Varsity Girls Basketball
7 p.m.
Gunn at Wilcox

Thursday, January 5

Varsity Boys Wrestling
3:15 a.m.
Lynbrook at Palo Alto

Varsity Boys Soccer
3:30 a.m.
Palo Alto at Los Altos

Varsity Girls Soccer
3:30 p.m.
Eastside College Prep at Castilleja

Varsity Girls Soccer
3:30 p.m.
Saratoga at Palo Alto

Varsity Boys Wrestling
3:30 p.m.
Lynbrook at Palo Alto

Varsity Girls Soccer
4 p.m.
Pinewood at Harker

Varsity Boys Basketball
5:30 p.m.
Kehillah at Jewish Community (Ella Hill Hutch)

Varsity Girls Basketball
5:30 p.m.
University Prep at Mid-Peninsula

Varsity Boys Basketball
7 p.m.
Alma Heights Christian at Mid-Peninsula

Varsity Girls Basketball
7:30 p.m.
Menlo-Atherton at Sacred Heart Prep

Mens Basketball
8 p.m.
Stanford at USC

Friday, January 6

Mens Volleyball
10 a.m.
Stanford at Santa Barbara Invitational

Varsity Boys Soccer
3:30 p.m.
Sacred Heart Prep at Pinewood

Varsity Boys Basketball
6 p.m.
Priory at Harker

Varsity Girls Basketball
6 p.m.
Woodside at Menlo

Varsity Girls Basketball
6:15 p.m.
Palo Alto at Gunn

Varsity Boys Basketball
6:30 p.m.
Pinewood at Sacred Heart Prep

Varsity Boys Basketball
7:45 p.m.
Palo Alto at Gunn

Womens Basketball
8 p.m.
Oregon at Stanford

Saturday, January 7

Mens Volleyball
10 a.m.
Stanford at Santa Barbara Invitational

Varsity Boys Wrestling
10:15 a.m.
Palo Alto at Bianchini (Cupertino High)

Varsity Girls Soccer
11 a.m.
Palo Alto at Sacred Heart Prep

Varsity Girls Basketball
1 p.m.
Palo Alto at Castro Valley

Varsity Girls Basketball
1 p.m.
Eastside Prep vs. Antelope at Miramonte Shootout

Varsity Girls Basketball
5 p.m.
Half Moon Bay at Menlo-Atherton

Varsity Boys Basketball
6:30 p.m.
Half Moon Bay at Menlo-Atherton

Varsity Girls Basketball
6:30 p.m.
Pinewood at St. Joseph's Notre Dame

Sunday, January 8

Mens Wrestling
5 p.m.
Stanford at Cal State Bakersfield

Womens Basketball
5 p.m.
Oregon State at Stanford

Mens Basketball
5 p.m.
Stanford at UCLA

Monday, January 9

Varsity Girls Basketball
5 p.m.
Kehillah at Nueva

Varsity Boys Basketball
6:30 p.m.
Kehillah at Nueva

Tuesday, January 10

Varsity Girls Soccer
3:30 a.m.
Palo Alto at Mountain View

Varsity Boys Soccer
3:30 a.m.
Mountain View at Palo Alto

Varsity Girls Soccer
3:30 p.m.
Mercy San Francisco at Castilleja

Varsity Girls Basketball
3:30 p.m.
Alma Heights Christian at Kehillah

Varsity Girls Soccer
3:30 p.m.
Eastside College Prep at Pinewood

Varsity Girls Basketball
4 p.m.
Mid-Peninsula at Jewish Community (Ella Hill Hutch)

Varsity Boys Basketball
5 p.m.
Alma Heights Christian at Kehillah

Varsity Boys Basketball
5:30 p.m.
Mid-Peninsula at Jewish Community (Ella Hill Hutch)

Varsity Girls Basketball
5:30 p.m.
Eastside College Prep at Pinewood

Varsity Boys Basketball
6 p.m.
Sacred Heart Prep at Priory

Varsity Girls Basketball
6:30 p.m.
Castilleja at Harker

Varsity Girls Basketball
6:30 p.m.
Priory at Menlo

Varsity Girls Basketball
6:30 p.m.
Notre Dame Belmont at Sacred Heart Prep

Varsity Boys Basketball
7 p.m.
Palo Alto v. Los Altos at Gunn

Varsity Boys Basketball
7 p.m.
Eastside College Prep at Pinewood

Wednesday, January 11

Varsity Boys Soccer
3:30 p.m.
Pinewood at Menlo

Varsity Boys Soccer
4 p.m.
Sequoia at Menlo-Atherton

Varsity Girls Basketball
5:30 p.m.
San Mateo at Menlo-Atherton

Varsity Girls Basketball
5:30 p.m.
San Mateo at Menlo-Atherton

Varsity Boys Basketball
5:30 p.m.
Menlo-Atherton at San Mateo

Varsity Girls Basketball
7 p.m.
Palo Alto vs. Mountain View at Gunn

Varsity Girls Basketball
7 p.m.
Gunn at Homestead

Thursday, January 12

Varsity Boys Soccer
3:30 p.m.
Palo Alto at Homestead

Varsity Girls Soccer
3:30 p.m.
Homestead at Palo Alto

Varsity Boys Basketball
7:30 p.m.
Pinewood at Menlo

Mens Basketball
8 p.m.
Washington State at Stanford

Friday, January 13

Varsity Boys Soccer
3 p.m.
Menlo-Atherton at Westmoor

Womens Basketball
5 p.m.
Stanford at Utah

Varsity Girls Basketball
5:30 p.m.
Mid-Peninsula at Nueva

Varsity Girls Basketball
6 p.m.
Sacred Heart Prep at Priory

Varsity Boys Basketball
6:15 p.m.
Los Gatos at Gunn

Varsity Girls Basketball
6:15 p.m.
Los Gatos at Gunn

Varsity Girls Basketball
6:15 p.m.
Carlmont at Menlo-Atherton

Varsity Girls Basketball
6:15 p.m.
Palo Alto at Wilcox

Varsity Girls Basketball
6:30 p.m.
Sacred Heart Prep at Priory

Varsity Girls Basketball
6:30 p.m.
Castilleja at The King's Academy

Varsity Boys Basketball
7 p.m.
Mid-Peninsula at Nueva

Varsity Boys Basketball
7:30 p.m.
The King's Academy at Priory

Varsity Boys Basketball
7:45 p.m.
Palo Alto at Wilcox

Saturday, January 14

Mens Wrestling
10 a.m.
Stanford at Princeton (New York)

Mens Basketball
5 p.m.
Washington at Stanford

Sunday, January 15

Womens Basketball
1 p.m.
Stanford at Colorado

Monday, January 16

Varsity Girls Basketball
1 p.m.
Priory at MLK Showcase

Tuesday, January 17

Varsity Boys Soccer
3:30 p.m.
Santa Clara at Palo Alto

Varsity Girls Soccer
3:30 p.m.
Palo Alto at Santa Clara

Varsity Girls Basketball
5:30 p.m.
Summit Prep at Mid-Peninsula

Varsity Boys Basketball
7 p.m.
Summit Prep at Mid-Peninsula

Wednesday, January 18

Varsity Girls Soccer
3:30 p.m.
Pinewood at Priory

Varsity Boys Soccer
4 p.m.
Carlmont at Menlo-Atherton

Varsity Girls Basketball
5 p.m.
Eastside College Prep at Priory

Thursday, January 19

Varsity Girls Wrestling
3:15 a.m.
Los Altos at Palo Alto

Varsity Boys Soccer
3:30 p.m.
Palo Alto at Los Gatos

Varsity Girls Soccer
3:30 p.m.
Los Gatos at Palo Alto

Varsity Girls Wrestling
3:30 p.m.
Los Altos at Palo Alto

Friday, January 20

Varsity Girls Basketball
6:15 p.m.
Palo Alto vs. Homestead at Gunn

Varsity Girls Basketball
6:30 p.m.
Priory at Pinewood

Varsity Boys Basketball
7:45 p.m.
Palo Alto vs. Mountain View at Gunn

Saturday, January 21

Varsity Girls Wrestling
10 a.m.
Palo Alto at Seaside Showdown (Terra Nova)

Varsity Boys Basketball
6 p.m.
Palo Alto at Miramonte

Tuesday, January 24

Varsity Girls Soccer
3:30 p.m.
Palo Alto at Fremont

Varsity Boys Soccer
3:30 p.m.
Monta Vista at Palo Alto

Varsity Boys Basketball
7 p.m.
Palo Alto at Los Gatos

Wednesday, January 25

Varsity Girls Basketball
7 p.m.
Palo Alto at Los Gatos

Thursday, January 26

Varsity Girls Wrestling
3:15 p.m.
Palo Alto at Saratoga

Varsity Boys Soccer
3:30 p.m.
Los Altos at Palo Alto

Varsity Girls Soccer
3:30 p.m.
Stanford at Saratoga

Varsity Boys Wrestling
3:30 p.m.
Palo Alto at Saratoga

Friday, January 27

Varsity Boys Wrestling
5 p.m.
Palo Alto at MidCal tournament (Gilroy)

Varsity Girls Basketball
6:15 p.m.
Palo Alto at Gunn

Varsity Girls Basketball
6:30 p.m.
Priory at Notre Dame Belmont

Varsity Boys Basketball
7:45 p.m.
Palo Alto at Gunn

Saturday, January 28

Varsity Boys Wrestling
9 a.m.
Palo Alto at MidCal tournament (Gilroy)

Varsity Girls Wrestling
9:15 a.m.
Palo Alto at Baler Bash (San Benito)

Tuesday, January 31

Varsity Boys Soccer
3:30 a.m.
Palo Alto at Mountain View

Varsity Boys Wrestling
9:30 a.m.
Palo Alto at Harker

Varsity Girls Wrestling
3 p.m.
Palo Alto at Harker

Varsity Girls Soccer
3:30 p.m.
Mountain View at Palo Alto

Varsity Boys Basketball
7 p.m.
Palo Alto at Los Altos

Wednesday, February 1

Varsity Girls Basketball
7 p.m.
Palo Alto at Mountain View

Thursday, February 2

Varsity Girls Wrestling
3 p.m.
Santa Clara at Palo Alto

Varsity Girls Soccer
3:30 p.m.
Palo Alto at Homestead

Varsity Boys Soccer
3:30 p.m.
Homestead at Palo Alto

Varsity Boys Wrestling
4 p.m.
Santa Clara at Palo Alto

Friday, February 3

Varsity Boys Wrestling
3:30 p.m.
Palo Alto at Mission San Jose tournament

Varsity Boys Basketball
7:45 p.m.
Palo Alto v. Wilcox at Gunn

Saturday, February 4

Varsity Boys Wrestling
8:45 a.m.
Palo Alto at Mission San Jose tournament

Tuesday, February 7

Varsity Girls Soccer
3:30 p.m.
Santa Clara at Palo Alto

Varsity Boys Soccer
3:30 p.m.
Palo Alto at Santa Clara

Thursday, February 9

Varsity Girls Soccer
3:30 p.m.
Palo Alto at Los Gatos

Varsity Boys Soccer
3:30 p.m.
Los Gatos at Palo Alto

Friday, February 10

Varsity Girls Basketball
6:15 p.m.
Palo Alto at Homestead

Varsity Boys Basketball
7:45 p.m.
Palo Alto at Cupertino

Tuesday, February 14

Varsity Boys Soccer
3:30 p.m.
Palo Alto at Monta Vista

Varsity Girls Soccer
3:30 p.m.
Fremont at Palo Alto

Varsity Boys Basketball
7 p.m.
Palo Alto vs. Los Gatos at Gunn

Wednesday, February 15

Varsity Girls Basketball
7 p.m.
Palo Alto at Gunn

Friday, February 17

Varsity Girls Basketball
6:15 p.m.
Palo Alto at Saratoga

Varsity Boys Basketball
7:45 p.m.
Palo Alto at Milpitas

Friday, February 24

Mens Baseball
6 p.m.
Kansas at Stanford

Saturday, February 25

Mens Baseball
2 p.m.
Kansas at Stanford

Mens Gymnastics
4 p.m.
Stanford at International Collegiate Classic (Burnham Pavilion)

Sunday, February 26

Mens Baseball
1 p.m.
Kansas at Stanford

Tuesday, February 28

Mens Baseball
5:30 p.m.
UC Davis at Stanford

Thursday, March 2

Womens Basketball
7 p.m.
Stanford at Pac-12 tournament (Key Arena, Seattle)

Friday, March 3

Mens Baseball
6 p.m.
Texas at Stanford

Womens Basketball
7 p.m.
Stanford at Pac-12 tournament (Key Arena, Seattle)

Saturday, March 4

Mens Baseball
2 p.m.
Texas at Stanford

Womens Basketball
7 p.m.
Stanford at Pac-12 tournament (Key Arena, Seattle)

Sunday, March 5

Womens Basketball
1 p.m.
Stanford at Pac-12 tournament (Key Arena, Seattle)

Monday, March 6

Mens Baseball
1 p.m.
Kansas at Stanford

 

Palo Alto Weekly Holiday Fund

For the last 23 years, the Palo Alto Weekly Holiday Fund has given away more than $4 million to local nonprofits serving children and families. When you make a donation, every dollar is automatically doubled, and 100% of the funds go directly to local programs. It’s a great way to ensure your charitable donations are working at home.

DONATE HERE