Sports Calendar

Submit a game or tryout

Sunday, August 30

Womens Volleyball
1 p.m.
Minnesota at Stanford

Womens Soccer
2 p.m.
Duke at Stanford

Mens Soccer
7:30 p.m.
Stanford at UC Santa Barbara

Monday, August 31

Mens Soccer
4:30 p.m.
Stanford at Louisville

Tuesday, September 1

Varsity Girls Volleyball
7 p.m.
Castilleja at Hillsdale

Wednesday, September 2

Varsity Girls Water Polo
4 p.m.
Castilleja at Willow Glen

Varsity Girls Volleyball
7 p.m.
Gunn at Monta Vista

Thursday, September 3

Varsity Girls Tennis
3:30 p.m.
Palo Alto at Castilleja (Rinconada Park)

Varsity Girls Tennis
3:30 p.m.
Cupertino at Pinewood

Varsity Boys Cross Country
3:45 p.m.
Alumni meet at Gunn

Varsity Girls Volleyball
5:30 p.m.
JCHS at Priory

Varsity Girls Volleyball
5:30 p.m.
Castilleja at Santa Clara

Varsity Girls Volleyball
5:45 p.m.
Monte Vista Christian at Pinewood

Varsity Girls Water Polo
6 p.m.
Leland at Sacred Heart Prep

Varsity Girls Volleyball
6:15 p.m.
Half Moon Bay at Sacred Heart Prep

Varsity Girls Volleyball
6:30 p.m.
Live Oak at Menlo School

Friday, September 4

Womens Volleyball
2 p.m.
Stanford vs. Illinois at Penn State

Womens Field Hockey
3 p.m.
Indiana at Stanford

Varsity Boys Water Polo
5 p.m.
St. Ignatius at Menlo-Atherton

Womens Soccer
7 p.m.
Stanford at Cal Poly

Mens Soccer
7 p.m.
Northeastern at Stanford

Varsity Boys Water Polo
7 p.m.
Gunn at Davis

Varsity Boys Water Polo
7 p.m.
Palo Alto at Jesuit

Varsity Boys Football
7 p.m.
Sacred Heart Prep at Leland

Varsity Boys Football
7 p.m.
Gunn at San Mateo

Varsity Boys Football
7:30 p.m.
Sequoia at Palo Alto

Saturday, September 5

Varsity Girls Volleyball
8 a.m.
Gunn, Menlo School, Sacred Heart Prep at Spikefest I (Independence High)

Mens Football
9 a.m.
Stanford at Northwestern

Varsity Boys Water Polo
10 a.m.
Palo Alto at Davis

Varsity Boys Water Polo
11 a.m.
Gunn at Jesuit

Varsity Boys Football
2 p.m.
Menlo School at Carmel

Varsity Boys Football
2 p.m.
Menlo-Atherton at Marin Catholic

Womens Volleyball
5 p.m.
Stanford at Penn State

Varsity Boys Water Polo
5 p.m.
Los Altos at Menlo-Atherton

Sunday, September 6

Womens Field Hockey
12 p.m.
Miami (Ohio) at Stanford

Mens Soccer
3 p.m.
VCU at Stanford

Tuesday, September 8

Varsity Girls Tennis
3:30 p.m.
St. Francis at Menlo School

Varsity Girls Tennis
3:30 p.m.
Sacred Heart Prep at Palo Alto

Varsity Girls Tennis
3:30 p.m.
King's Academy at Pinewood

Varsity Girls Volleyball
5 p.m.
Pinewood at Leadership High (Bayshore Community Center)

Varsity Girls Volleyball
5:30 p.m.
Castilleja at Piedmont Hills

Varsity Girls Volleyball
5:30 p.m.
Mtn. View Academy at Priory

Varsity Girls Volleyball
6:15 p.m.
Menlo-Atherton at Valley Christian

Varsity Girls Volleyball
6:45 p.m.
Palo Alto at Del Mar

Varsity Girls Volleyball
7 p.m.
Milpitas at Gunn

Wednesday, September 9

Varsity Girls Tennis
3:30 p.m.
Gunn at Palo Alto

Varsity Girls Volleyball
5:15 p.m.
Sacred Heart Prep at Mills

Varsity Girls Volleyball
5:30 p.m.
Castilleja at San Mateo

Varsity Girls Volleyball
5:45 p.m.
Soquel at Menlo School

Varsity Girls Water Polo
6 p.m.
Carlmont at Menlo School

Varsity Girls Volleyball
7 p.m.
Westmont at Gunn

Thursday, September 10

Varsity Girls Golf
3 p.m.
Menlo-Atherton at Aragon (Poplar Creek GC)

Varsity Boys Water Polo
3 p.m.
Gunn at Santa Barbara Invitational

Womens Volleyball
3:30 p.m.
Stanford at North Carolina

Varsity Girls Tennis
3:45 p.m.
Aragon at Menlo-Atherton

Varsity Girls Tennis
3:45 p.m.
Castilleja at Salinas

Varsity Girls Volleyball
4 p.m.
Los Gatos at Sacred Heart Prep

Varsity Boys Water Polo
5 p.m.
Sacred Heart Prep at Menlo-Atherton

Varsity Girls Volleyball
5:30 p.m.
Summit Prep at Priory

Mens Soccer
6 p.m.
San Jose State at Stanford

Varsity Girls Volleyball
6:15 p.m.
Presentation at Menlo-Atherton

Varsity Girls Volleyball
6:15 p.m.
St. Francis-CCC at Pinewood

Varsity Girls Volleyball
6:45 p.m.
Palo Alto at Valley Christian

Varsity Girls Volleyball
7 p.m.
Gunn at Fremont

Friday, September 11

Varsity Boys Football
3 p.m.
Riordan at Sacred Heart Prep

Womens Volleyball
3:30 p.m.
Stanford at Duke

Varsity Boys Water Polo
5:45 p.m.
St. Francis at Menlo School

Varsity Girls Volleyball
6 p.m.
Hillsdale at Menlo School

Varsity Boys Football
7 p.m.
Mills at Gunn

Varsity Boys Football
7 p.m.
Mission (SF) at Menlo School (Sequoia High)

Varsity Boys Football
7:30 p.m.
San Benito at Palo Alto

Womens Soccer
8 p.m.
Penn State at Stanford

Saturday, September 12

Varsity Girls Volleyball
8 a.m.
Priory at Rincon Valley Christian Tournament

Varsity Boys Football
11 a.m.
Priory at Crystal Springs

Varsity Boys Football
3 p.m.
Pinewood at Stuart Hall

Varsity Boys Football
7 p.m.
Menlo-Atherton at Oakdale

Mens Football
7:30 p.m.
Central Florida at Stanford

Sunday, September 13

Womens Soccer
1 p.m.
Oklahoma at Stanford

Mens Soccer
5 p.m.
Stanford at SMU

Thursday, September 17

Womens Soccer
7 p.m.
UC Davis at Stanford

Saturday, September 19

Mens Football
5 p.m.
Stanford at USC

Friday, September 25

Mens Football
7 p.m.
Stanford at Oregon State

Saturday, October 3

Mens Football
3:30 p.m.
Arizona at Stanford

Thursday, October 15

Mens Football
7:30 p.m.
UCLA at Stanford

Saturday, October 24

Mens Football
12:30 p.m.
Washington at Stanford

Saturday, October 31

Mens Football
12:30 p.m.
Stanford at Washington State

Saturday, November 7

Mens Football
2 p.m.
Stanford at Colorado

Saturday, November 14

Mens Football
7:30 p.m.
Oregon at Stanford

Saturday, November 21

Mens Football
12:30 p.m.
California at Stanford