THE RUNNER'S SCHEDULE - RACE RESULTS The Runner Results Index
1997 Moonlight 5k Run - Winners
9-19-97 -

OVERALL WINNERS

MEN
   1. Sean Seley                    16:08
   2. John Schultz                  17:08
   3. John Novitsky                 17:19
   4. Doug Burns                    17:31
   5. Jeff Bott                     17:35

WOMEN 1. Katya Kazakova 19:46 2. Lisa Ryner 20:29 3. Yoko Senga 20:38 4. Meredith Bluett-Mills 20:59 5. Kate Knill 21:38 MEN'S DIVISION WINNERS
6 - 12
1. Matt Bordoni Los Altos, CA 19:26
2. Colin Peck Palo Alto, CA 26:34
3. Spencer Naar Palo Alto, CA 27:25
13 - 19
1. Brian Nicholas Menlo Park, CA 18:32
2. Farman Syde Palo Alto, CA 18:35
3. Andrew Jeffery Menlo Park, CA 19:17
20 - 29
1. John Schultz Los Gatos, CA 17:08
2. Jeff Bott Alameda, CA 17:35
3. Kimo Lamont San Jose, CA 19:25
30 - 39
1. Sean Seley Mountain View, CA 16:08
2. John Novitsky Redwood City, CA 17:19
3. Doug Burns Palo Alto, CA 17:31
40 - 49
1. Doug Peck Palo Alto, CA 18:29
2. Charlie Volpe Palo Alto, CA 18:41
3. Martin Bernstein Palo Alto, CA 19:22
50 - 59
1. John Campbell Palo Alto, CA 20:58
2. Doug Hofstadter , 21:23
3. Owen Lucey Redwood City, CA 22:26
60 - 69
1. Jim Kauffold Belmont, CA 28:09
2. J Peter Nelson Palo Alto, CA 36:21
3. Michael Willemsen Palo Alto, CA 40:10
70 - 95
1. Glenn Sievert Cupertino, CA 30:04
2. Ralph Jago Oakland, CA 36:36 WOMEN'S DIVISION WINNERS
6 - 12
1. Katherine Stolpa Palo Alto, CA 24:39
2. Anna Hartley Palo Alto, CA 24:39
3. Amanda Gordon Palo Alto, CA 25:26
13 - 19
1. Katya Kazakova Palo Alto, CA 19:46
2. Rachael Metz Palo Alto, CA 23:05
3. Emily Hughes Menlo Park, CA 23:09
20 - 29
1. Yoko Senga East Palo Alto, CA 20:38
2. Kate Knill Mountain View, CA 21:38
3. Jennifer Greene Palo Alto, CA 23:33
30 - 39
1. Kristen Anderson Menlo Park, CA 23:28
2. Ramona Ojeda Palo Alto, CA 24:23
3. Sylvia Dauber Menlo Park, CA 24:35
40 - 49
1. Lisa Ryner Pacifica, CA 20:29
2. Meredith Bluett-Mill Redwood City, CA 20:59
3. Diane Brandt Menlo Park, CA 25:18
50 - 59
1. Ellen Nitz Milford, MI 23:20
2. Lila Naimark Stanford, CA 25:24
3. Carol Halter Santa Clara, CA 28:42
60 - 69
1. Sylvia Hughes San Carlos, CA 26:35
2. Annie Sievert Cupertino, CA 38:28
3. Rachael Goldstein Palo Alto, CA 39:17
70 - 95
1. Jane Glauz Palo Alto, CA 42:52 The Runner's Schedule Results Index (top of page) © Copyright 1996 - Total Race Systems, Inc.